Dr. Catherine C. Ohsiek-Lesnick
Dr. Catherine C. Ohsiek Lesnick

Dr. Catherine C. Ohsiek Lesnick

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 37 years
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1679649552

Dr. Catherine C. Ohsiek Lesnick M.D.

Surgeon

She is located at 242 Whipple Street in Prescott, AZ 86301. Can help patients with the following: Colon Cancer, Crohn's Disease, Cyst, Enlarged Spleen, Hemorrhoids, Hernia. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1679649552. Appointment can be made via the phone number (928) 778-7000. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Catherine C. Ohsiek-Lesnick, being an surgeon, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Catherine C. Ohsiek Lesnick.

  • Achalasia
  • Anal Fissure
  • Appendicitis
  • Boils
  • Cancer
  • Colon Cancer
  • Crohn's Disease
  • Cyst
  • Diverticulosis
  • Enlarged Spleen
  • Esophageal Cancer
  • Gallstones
  • Gangrene
  • Heart Disease
  • Hemorrhoids
  • Hernia
  • Inflammatory Bowel Disease (IBD)
  • Lymphedema
  • Pancreatitis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Pilonidal Cyst
  • Sebaceous Cyst
  • Ulcerative Colitis

Procedures Performed by Dr. Catherine C. Ohsiek Lesnick

Affiliated practices

Southwest Skin & Cancer Institute
242 Whipple Street
Prescott, 86301 AZ
(928) 778-0808

Looking for more Surgeons?

Out of the 11 surgeons in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Jose Torres
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 6500 Hospital Drive Hannibal, 63401, MO
Dr. Pierre R. Tibi
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 109 811 Ainsworth Drive Prescott, 86301, AZ
Dr. Alan S. Walters
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 103 804 Ainsworth Drive Prescott, 86301, AZ
Dr. Harvey G. Thomas
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1001 Division Street Prescott, 86301, AZ
Dr. Brian P. Schilperoort
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 200 2001 Excellence Way Prescott, 86301, AZ
Dr. Phung Ngoc Le
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 103 808 Ainsworth Drive Prescott, 86301, AZ
Dr. Stanford Paul Sadick
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3908 Twisted Trails Prescott, 86301, AZ
Dr. John Spitalieri
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1001 Division Street Prescott, 86301, AZ
Dr. Clifford Michael Morgan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 810 Ainsworth Drive Prescott, 86301, AZ

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Catherine C. Ohsiek-Lesnick have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Catherine C. Ohsiek-Lesnick is affiliated with Southwest Skin & Cancer Institute.

What conditions does Dr. Catherine C. Ohsiek-Lesnick treat?

Dr. Catherine C. Ohsiek-Lesnick provides treatment for Colon Cancer, Crohn's Disease, Cyst, Enlarged Spleen, Hemorrhoids, Hernia. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Catherine C. Ohsiek-Lesnick?

Dr. Catherine C. Ohsiek-Lesnick's office is located at 242 Whipple Street in Prescott, AZ 86301.